HomeSite HighlightsReports and StatisticsFacilitiesOffender SearchFrequently Asked QuestionsSearchAbout UsContact Us

Corrections Offender Network

Inmate Population Information Detail
 
(This information was current as of 12/23/2007)


Offender Picture
DC Number: K65760
Name: GIDNEY, WILLIAM H JR
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BROWN
Eye Color: BLUE
Height: 5'09''
Weight: 175 lbs.
Birth Date: 05/24/1972
Initial Receipt Date: 05/12/2004
Current Facility: DESOTO ANNEX
Current Custody: MEDIUM
Current Release Date: 10/29/2012
 (Release Date subject to change pending gain time award, gain time forfeiture, or review. A 'TO BE SET' Release Date is to be established pending review.)


Aliases:
WILLIAM GIDNEY WILLIAM H GIDNEY JR
WILLIAM HAROLD GIDNEY JR 


Scars, Marks, and Tattoos:
TypeLocationDescription
TATTOOLEFT ARMHUMPHRY BOGART, STAR, SUPERMAN, AN
TATTOOLEFT ARMMC, ANGEL
TATTOORIGHT ARMSKULL, DRAGON, CASTLE, TRIBAL


Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense DateOffenseSentence DateCountyCase No.Prison Sentence Length
05/01/2001L/L MOLEST V12-15 OFF 18+04/07/2004ST. LUCIE030261810Y 0M 0D


Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime of conviction. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.

Detainers: (Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency)
Detainer DateAgencyTypeDate Canceled
03/21/2005ST LUCIE CO SODETAIN03/15/2007
04/07/200419-0 FORT PIERCENTFY/P&P 


Incarceration History:
Date In-CustodyDate Out-of-Custody
05/12/2004Currently Incarcerated




Record: 1 of 1
The Florida Department of Corrections updates this information regularly, to ensure that it is complete and accurate, however this information can change quickly. Therefore, the information on this site may not reflect the true current location, status, release date, or other information regarding an inmate.
This database contains public record information on felony offenders sentenced to the Department of Corrections. This information only includes offenders sentenced to state prison or state supervision. Information contained herein includes current and prior offenses. Offense types include related crimes such as attempts, conspiracies and solicitations to commit crimes. Information on offenders sentenced to county jail, county probation, or any other form of supervision is not contained. The information is derived from court records provided to the Department of Corrections and is made available as a public service to interested citizens. The Department of Corrections makes no guarantee as to the accuracy or completeness of the information contained herein. Any person who believes information provided is not accurate may contact the Department of Corrections.
For questions and comments, you may contact the Department of Corrections, Bureau of Classification and Central Records, at (850) 488-9859 or go to Frequently Asked Questions About Inmates for more information. This information is made available to the public and law enforcement in the interest of public safety.

   Search Criteria: Last Name: Gidney Search Aliases: on Sex: ALL Race: ALL Offense Category: ALL Classification Status: Current Custody: Identifier Type: ALL County of Commitment: ALL Current Location: ALL Eye Color: ALL Hair Color: ALL

Return to Corrections Offender Information Network

HomeHighlightsReports and StatisticsFacilitiesOffender SearchFrequently Asked QuestionsSearchAbout UsContact Us


Privacy Policy | Accessibility